Staff Directory and Contacts

You can contact Cesar Chavez Middle staff members by email or phone.

  • Email: Click on a staff member's name to access his/her personal contact form.
  • Phone: Call the school at 510-487-1700, and an operator will assist you if it is during school hours.

us

Name Department Voice Mail
Mireya Casarez Principal 62600
Keith Lark Assistant Principal, A-L 62602
Joshua Straley Assistant Principal, M-Z 62601
Venice Hardy Counselor, A-L 23022
Hilda Silva Counselor, M-Z 23024
Maricela Reynoso Counselor 60096
Jessica Ingersoll Cope School Psychologist 60012
Samantha Kohn-Bardelman Speech Therapist 23509
Susan Wacek Speech Therapist 23509

Name Department Voice Mail Webpage
Kenyatta Agregato Math Coach    
Carolyn Aguirre Science 60056 8th Grade Science
Marv Amaral Math 60050 Mr. Amaral's Math Website
Diane Baker Math 61071 Math Website
Richard Bromberg Admin - Day Treatment 62698  
Fernando Buchner Activities Director and Leadership teacher 60082  
Nicole Buchner Science 60046  
Jessyka Cabrales Core 23301  
Arnel Calamba Core 60041 6th Grade Core
Jennifer Carini Choir 60062 Choir web page
David Chatman Core 60047  
Danielle Cruz SPED 60615  
Amity Defaii Literacy Coach 60048  
Joe Edwards Core 60072  
Eric Endow Adaptive PE    
Paul Espejo Math 60052  PreAlgebra
Matt Evans SDC 61125  
Edy Fairbanks 7th Grade Core    
Tove Fox Core 60045 Core website
Julie Francisco Resource 60594  
Neil Fromson PE 61077  
Doris Gallagher Band 60039  
Joni Gilbertson Science 60060  
David Goldt Core 60068  
Teri Gruenwald Core 60066 8th Grade Core and History
Greg Harrison PE 60085  
Anne Huff PE 60086  
Duffy Jolley Science 60097 Ms. Jolley's Science Classes
Damon Kennedy Science 60064  
Victoria Kuhlmann Core 60075 7th Grade Core: Room Z4
Daria Leavitt ELD/Core    
LaShawn Lively Core 60070 Mrs. Lively's Y5 Family
Brenda Loggins PE 60087  
Jeff Macalolooy PE 60088  
Mary McGinnis Math 60037 McGinnis Math
Keith Mendez Math 60038 Math 6 & Accelerated Math
Carol Meyers PE 60089  
Kristina Milam Core 60076  
Isaac Montellano Brass/Girls Choir/Digital Sound    
Pam Moore Science 60058 Moore Science
Kris Morgan PE/ Multimedia 60049  
Michele Onate NH Day Treatment 60053
Deborah Perry SDC  60465  
Donna Perry Core 60074  
Kristin Pinnatore Core 60067 Mrs. Pinnatore's Virtual Classroom  
Kimberly Pratt Science
Peter Quesinberry Math 60051 Algebra 1
Jesse Reta Resource 60032
Jasmine Santos Math 60035  
Archie Sims Core 60071 Mr. Sims' Core Class
Connor Smith Core 60048 Mr Smith's Website
John Sowell PE and Athletic Director 60501  
Kellee Thomas Core/Science 60029  
John Thurston Math 60049  
Alisha Valine Media Specialist 60671 Media Center WebPage
Catherine Vargas
Science 60097  Mrs. Vargas' Earth Science
Jennifer Vijeh Resource Support 60043  
Renee Whitworth Art/ Elective Wheel 60061  
Irma Zuniga
Electives 60044